fbpx
CWHBA
 

Contact Your Elected Officials

Yakima Elected Official Email Phone
Yakima County
http://www.yakimacounty.us/
128 N 2nd Street
Yakima, WA 98901 Mike Leita, District 1 Commissioner mike.leita@co.yakima.wa.us
509-574-1500 Ron Anderson, District 2 Commissioner ron.anderson@co.yakima.wa.us
Rand Elliott, District 3 Commissioner rand.elliott@co.yakima.wa.us
commissioners.web@co.yakima.wa.us
Yakima (City)
https://www.yakimawa.gov/
129 N. 2nd St
Yakima, WA 98901 Dulce Gutierrez, Position 1 dulce.gutierrez@yakimawa.gov
509-575-6000 Jason White, Position 2 jason.white@yakimawa.gov
Carmen Mendez, Position 3 carmen.mendez@yakimawa.gov
Kay Funk, Position 4 kay.funk@yakimawa.gov
Kathy Coffey, Position 5 (Mayor) kathy.coffey@yakimawa.gov
Brad Hill, Position 6 brad.hill@yakimawa.gov
Holly Cousens, Position 7 holly.cousens@yakimawa.gov
Grandview
http://www.grandview.wa.us/
207 W. Second Street
Grandview, WA 98930 Norm Childress, Mayor mayornorm@grandview.wa.us
509-882-9200 Joan Souders, 1 soudersj@grandview.wa.us
Javier (Harv) Rodriguez, 2 rodriguezj@grandview.wa.us
Gloria Mendoza, 3 mendozag@grandview.wa.us
Gaylord Brewer, 4 brewerg@grandview.wa.us
Bill Moore, 5 mooreb@grandview.wa.us
Dennis McDonald, 6 dennism@grandview.wa.us
Mike Everett, 7 everettm@grandview.wa.us
Granger
http://www.grangerwashington.org/
PO Box 1100
Granger, WA 98932 Jose Trevino, Mayor tog@televar.com
509-854-1725 Magalie Estrada, 1
Lilia Villarreal, 2
Julie Sharp, 3
Juan Isiordia, 4
Maria Gonzalez, 5
Mabton
https://www.cityofmabton.com/
PO Box 655
Mabton, WA 98935 Laura Vazquez, Mayor laura.vazquez@co.yakima.wa.us
509-894-4096 Diana Castaneda, 1
https://www.cityofmabton.com/contactus.html#CityOfficials Sophia Gutierrez-Sotelo, 2
Vacant, 3
Vera Zavala, 4
Arturo De La Fuente, 5
Moxee
PO Box 249
Moxee, WA 98936 Gregory La Bree, Mayor
509-575-8851 Robert Layman, 1
LeRoy Lenseigne, 2
Maravell Gonsioroski, 3
Tom Hattrup, 4
Lawrence Frank, 5
Selah
https://selahwa.gov/
115 W. Naches Ave
Selah, WA 98942 Sherry Raymond, Mayor sherry.raymond@selahwa.gov 509-698-7332
509-698-7328 Jeremie, Dufault, 1 jeremie.dufault@selahwa.gov
selah.council@selahwa.gov Jacquie Matson, 2 jacquie.matson@selahwa.gov
Rachael Glaspie, 3 rachael.glaspie@selahwa.gov
John Tierney, 4 john.tierney@selahwa.gov
Roger Bell, 5 roger.bell@selahwa.gov
Diane Underwood, 6 diane.underwood@selahwa.gov
Russell Carlson, 7 russell.carlson@selahwa.gov
Sunnyside
http://www.sunnyside-wa.gov/
818 E. Edison Ave
Sunnyside, WA 98944 John Henry, 1 jhenry@sunnyside-wa.gov
509-836-6305 Dean Broersma, 2 dbroersma@sunnyside-wa.gov
Ron Stremler, 3 rstremler@sunnyside-wa.gov
Francisco Guerrero, 4 fguerrero@sunnyside-wa.gov
Julia Hart, 5, Mayor jhart@sunnyside-wa.gov
James Restucci, 6 jrestucci@sunnyside-wa.gov
Craig Hicks, 7 chicks@sunnyside-wa.gov
Tieton
http://cityoftieton.com/
PO Box 357
Tieton, WA 98947 Dewane Ashbrooks, Mayor
509-673-3162 Matt Riddle, 1
tieton000@centurytel.net Larry Buchanan, 2
http://cityoftieton.com/contact/ Sharon Sedgwick, 3
Matthew Johnson, 4
Jacqueline Williams, 5
Toppenish
http://www.cityoftoppenish.us/
21 West First Ave
Toppenish, WA 98948 Elpidia Saavedra, 1 Elpidia.Saavedra@cityoftoppenish.us
509-865-6319 Blaine Thorington, 2 Blaine.Thorington@cityoftoppenish.us
Clara Jimenez, 3, Mayor Clara.Jimenez@cityoftoppenish.us
Mark Oaks, 4 Mark.Oaks@cityoftoppenish.us
Angelica Walle, 5 Angelica.Walle@cityoftoppenish.us
J. Eligio Jimenez, 6 Eligio.Jimenez@cityoftoppenish.us
Gabriel Pinon, 7 Gabriel.Pinon@cityoftoppenish.us
Union Gap
https://uniongapwa.gov/
PO Box 3008
Union Gap, WA 98903 John Hodkinson, 1 John.Hodkinson@uniongapwa.gov 509-424-0993
509-248-0432 James Murr, 2 James.Murr@uniongapwa.gov 509-426-0838
Roger Wentz, 3 Roger.Wentz@uniongapwa.gov 509-575-3799
Dave Butler, 4 Dave.Butler@uniongapwa.gov 509-452-8631
Dave Matson, 5 Dave.Matson@uniongapwa.gov 509-453-3098
Julie Schilling, 6 Julie.Schilling@uniongapwa.gov 509-453-2446
Sandy Dailey, 7 Sandy.Dailey@uniongapwa.gov 509-248-6351
Wapato
https://www.wapato-city.org/
205 E 3rd Street
Wapato, WA 98951 Juan Orozco, Mayor jorozco@wapato-City.org 509-985-7500
509-877-2334 Tony Guzman, 1 tguzman@apato-city.org
https://www.wapato-city.org/contact-us/ Dora Alvarez-Roa, 2 dalvarezroa@wapato-city.org
Ralph Sanchez, 3 rsanchez@wapato-City.Org
Frank Jaime, 4 fjaime@wapato-city.org 509-949-8367
Tony “Antonio” Gaytan, 5 tgaytan@wapato-city.org
Roberto Reyna, 6 rreyna@wapato-city.org 509-945-1836
Keith Workman, 7 kworkman@wapato-city.org 509-941-9162
Town of Zillah
http://www.cityofzillah.us/
PO Box 475
Zillah, WA 98953 Scott Carmack, Mayor
509-829-5151 Brian Williams, 1
Sbounds@cityofzillah.us Jeff Miles, 2
Doug Stewart, 3
Janice Gonzales, 4
Vacant, 5
Town of Harrah
No website
PO Box 10
Harrah, WA 98933 Barbara Harrer, Mayor townharrah@embarqmail.com
509-848-2432 Peter Touhey, 1
townharrah@embarqmail.com Patricia Krueger, 2
Gracanna Wilson, 3
Avelina Garcia, 4
Kathryn Henry, 5
Town of Naches
http://www.townofnaches.com/
PO Box 95
Naches, WA 98937 Paul Williams, Mayor
509-653-2647 Wayne Hawver, 1
https://www.townofnaches.com/contactus.html Vacant, 2
Kit Waver, 3
Robert Weekes, 4
Suzi Williams, 5

Klickitat Elected Official Email Phone
Klickitat County
https://www.klickitatcounty.org/
209 S Columbus Ave
Goldendale, WA 98620 Rex Johnston, District 1 Commissioner BOCC@klickitatcounty.org 509-493-0259
509-773-5612 David Sauter, District 2 Commissioner BOCC@klickitatcounty.org 509-365-4191
Jim Sizemore, District 3 Commissioner BOCC@klickitatcounty.org 509-773-3368
Bingen
https://www.bingenwashington.org/
PO Box 607
Bingen, WA 98605 Betty Barnes, Mayor mayor@bingenwashington.org
509-493-2122 Ryan O’Connor, Position 1 roconnor@bingenwashington.org
Isolde (Izzy) Schroder, Position 2 ischroder@bingenwashington.org
Phil Jones, Position 3 pjones@bingenwashington.org
Laura Mann, Position 4 lmann@bingenwashington.org
Catherine Kiewit, Position 5 ckiewit@bingenwashington.org
Goldendale
http://www.ci.goldendale.wa.us/
1103 S Coumbus
Goldendale, WA 98620 Michael Canon, Mayor mcanon@ci.goldendale.wa.us
509-773-3771 Andy Halm, 1
John Sullivan, 2
Guy Theriault, 3
Miland Walling, 4
Carmen Knopes, 5
Shannon Middleton, 6
Justin Leigh, 7
White Salmon
http://white-salmon.net/
PO Box 2139
White Salmon, WA 98672 David Poucher, Mayor Mayor@ci.white-salmon.wa.us 509-493-1133 ext.206
509-493-1133 Ashley Post, 1 AshleyP@ci.white_salmon.wa.us
Donna Heimke, 2 DonnaH@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Jason Hartmann, 3 JasonH@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Amy Martin, 4 AmyM@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Marla Keethler, 5 MarlaK@ci.white-salmon.wa.us

Kittitas Elected Official Email Phone
Kittitas County
https://www.co.kittitas.wa.us/
205 W 5th Ave
Ellensburg, WA 98926 Paul Jewell, District 1 Commissioner paul.jewell@co.kittitas.wa.us
509-962-7508 Laura Osiadacz, District 2 Commissioner laura.osiadacz@co.kittitas.wa.us
bocc@co.kittitas.wa.us Obie O’Brien, District 3 Commissioner obie.obrien@co.kittitas.wa.us
Cle Ellum
http://cityofcleelum.com/
119 West First St
Cle Elum, WA 98922 Jay McGowan, Mayor mayormcgowan@cityofcleelum.com 509-674-2262
509-674-2262 John Glondo, Position 1 jglondo@cityofcleelum.com 509-674-2473
Ken Ratliff, Position 2 kenr@cityofcleelum.com 509-304-9834
Beth, Williams, Position 3 beth@cityofcleelum.com 509-307-8600
Mickey Holz, Position 4 509-260-0124
Steven Harper, Position 5 steveharper@cityofcleelum.com 509-260-1088
Tom Hastings, Position 6 tom@cityofcleelum.com 509-649-2227
Ron Spears, Postion 7 509-304-4168
Ellensburg
https://www.ci.ellensburg.wa.us/
501 N Anderson St
Ellensburg, WA 98926 Rich Elliot elliottr@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
509-962-7221 Nancy Lillquist, 1 lillquistn@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Nancy Goodloe, 2 goodloen@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Mary Morgan, 3 morganm@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Bruce Tabb, Mayor tabbb@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
David Miller, ? millerda@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Jill Scheffer, ? schefferj@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Nicole Klauss, 7 klaussn@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Kittitas
http://www.cityofkittitas.com/
PO Box 719
Kittitas, WA 98934 Pat Cort, Mayor pat.cort@cityofkittitas.com 509-968-0221
Liz Smith, 1 509-929-1674
John Camarata, 2 509-968-3119
Jerry Gilmore, 3 509-859-2543
Ben Whitehurst, 4 509-929-0303
Lou Whitford, 5 lou.whitford@cityofkittitas.com 509-929-3292
Roslyn
http://www.ci.roslyn.wa.us/
PO Box 451
Roslyn, WA 98941 Brent Hals, Mayor Mayor@ci.roslyn.wa.us
509-649-3105 Derek Gruber, 1 Council1@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Edmund (Andy) Januszkiewicz, 2 Council2@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Leah Hadfield, 3 Council3@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Cordy Cooke, 4 Council4@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Jeff Adams, 5 Council5@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Bethany Spurrier, 6 Council6@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Nolan Weise, 7 Council7@ci.roslyn.wa.us
South Cle Elum
No Website Found
PO Box 160
South Cle Elum, WA 98943 Jim DeVere, Mayor
509-674-4322 David Allenbaugh, 1
sce@inlandnet.com John Williams, 2
Steve Sowers, 3
Gary Kasowski, 4
Lynn Cooke, 5

Chelan Elected Official Email Phone
Chelan County
http://www.co.chelan.wa.us
400 Douglas St, Suite 201
Wenatchee, WA 98801 Kevin Overbay, District 1 Commissioner kevin.overbay@co.chelan.wa.us
509-667-6215 Keith Goehner, District 2 Commissioner keith.goehner@co.chelan.wa.us
Doug England, District 3 Commissioner doug.england@co.chelan.wa.us
Cashmere
http://www.cityofcashmere.org
101 Woodring St
Cashmere, WA 98815 Jeff Gomes, Mayor Jeff.gomes@Cityofcashmere.org 509-782-3513
509-782-3513 Daniel Scott, Position 1 Daniel.scott@cityofcashmere.org
James Flether, Position 2 Jim.fletcher@cityofcashmere.org
Dave Erickson, Position 3 Dave.Erickson@cityofcashmere.org
Kameon Smith, Position 4 Kameon.Smith@cityofcashmere.org
Derrick Pratt, Position 5 Derrick.Pratt@cityofcashmere.org
Chelan
https://cityofchelan.us/
PO Box 1669
Chelan, WA 98816 Michael Cooney, Mayor mcooney@cityofchelan.us 509-682-8018
509-682-4037 Kelly Allen, 1 kallen@cityofchelan.us
Erin McCardle, 2 emccardle@cityofchelan.us
Roy Dobbs, 3 rdobbs@cityofchelan.us
Wendy Isenhart, 4 wisenhart@cityofchelan.us
Servando Robledo, 5 srobledo@cityofchelan.us
Tim Hollingsworth, 6 thollingsworth@cityofchelan.us
Ty Witt, 7 tywitt@cityofchelan.us
Entiat
http://www.entiatwa.us/
PO Box 228
Entiat, WA 98822 Keith Vradenburg, Mayor Kvradenburg.city@entiatwa.us
509-784-1500 Bob Anderson, 1 banderson@entiatwa.us
John Alt, 2 jalt@entiatwa.us
Marie Stenberg, 3 mstenberg@entiatwa.us
David Swearingen, 4 dswearingen@entiatwa.us
Lalla Przespolewski, 5 lprzespolewski@entiatwa.us
Leavenworth
http://cityofleavenworth.com/
PO Box 287
Leavenworth, WA 98826 Cheri Kelley Farivar, Mayor mayor@cityofleavenworth.com 509-670-9086
509-548-5275 Jason Lundgren, 1 jlundgren@cityofleavenworth.com
Mia Bretz, 2 mbretz@cityofleavenworth.com 509-888-1596
Margaret Neighbors, 3 mneighbors@cityofleavenworth.com 509-387-0883
Carolyn Wilson, 4 cwilson@cityofleavenworth.com
Sharon Waters, 5 swaters@cityofleavenworth.com 509-548-7939
Clint Strand, 6 cstrand@cityofleavenworth.com
Elmer Larson, 7 elarsen@cityofleavenworth.com 509-548-4662
Wenatchee
http://www.wenatcheewa.gov
PO Box 519
Wenatchee, WA 98807 Frank Kuntz, Mayor http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/b2a17ee78039429e90a1091f0817284a/1289 509-888-6204
509-888-6200 Jim Bailey, 1 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/e7f492ed2d6f4d7c88263486426425ae/1289 509-662-2751
cityclerk@wenatcheewa.gov Ruth Esparza, 2 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/e9238d2a8d014d95b6dab6607299f85f/1289 509-881-7253
Lyle Markhart, 3 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/12d93f739586467c88b414f3209c456d/1289 509-665-0823
Keith Huffaker, 4 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/217bb242502c4c1bb655fe1b45a6a8a3/1289 509-885-3968
Mark Kulaaz, 5 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/9ceee03f2eab440e8b1fe54bf7941514/1289 509-668-2658 / 884-7173
Linda Herald, 6 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/a079f093c14a43d98fb8b1ee6fed2f7c/1289 509-670-0309
Mike Poirer, 7 http://www.wenatcheewa.gov/Home/Components/Form/Form/254373a5e1974e2baff2ea8b15d40789/1289 509-888-8007

Douglas Elected Official Email Phone
Douglas County
http://www.douglascountywa.net/
PO Box 747
Waterville, WA 98858 Dan Sutton, District 1 Commissioner dsutton@co.douglas.wa.us 509-745-8537
509-745-8537 Kyle Steinburg, District 2 Commissioner ksteinburg@co.douglas.wa.us 509-745-8537
dprewitt@co.douglas.wa.us Steve Jenkins, District 3 Commissioner sjenkins@co.douglas.wa.us 509-745-8537
Bridgeport
http://www.bridgeportwashington.net/
PO Box 640
Bridgeport, WA 98813 Janet Conklin, Mayor MayorConklin@nwi.net 509-686-4041 x14
509-686-4041 Matthew Schuh, Position 1 CouncilSchuh@nwi.net
Eric Schmidt, Position 2 CouncilSchmidt@nwi.net
Jacqueline Hentges, Position 3 CouncilHentges@nwi.net
Phil Lee, Position 4 CouncilLee@nwi.net
Sergio Orozco, Position 5 CouncilOrozco@nwi.net
East Wenatchee
http://www.east-wenatchee.com/
271 9th St NE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802 Steven Lacy, Mayor slacy@east-wenatchee.com 509-884-9515
John Sterk, 1 jsterk@east-wenatchee.com 509-679-3134
Harry Raab, 2 hraab@east-wenatchee.com 509-886-3254
Chuck Johnson, 3 cjohnson@east-wenatchee.com 509-884-5953
Jerrilea Crawford, 4 jcrawford@east-wenatchee.com 509-886-4257
Vacant, 5
Tim Detering, 6 tdetering@east-wenatchee.com 509-669-4035
Matthew Hepner, 7 mhepner@east-wenatchee.com 509-393-2840
Rock Island
http://www.rockislandwa.org/
PO Box 99
Rock Island, WA 98850 Randy Agnew, Mayor mayorri@nwi.net
509-884-1261 Ray Pearson, 1
Jessica Ochoa, 2
Brad Hampton, 3
Mariah Kreider, 4
Carmen Andonaegui, 5
Town of Coulee Dam
http://townofcouleedam.org/
300 Lincoln Ave
Coulee Dam, WA 99116 Larry Price, Mayor CDMayor@CouleeDam.org
509-633-0320 Fred Netzel, 1
cdclerk@couleedam.org Bob Poch, 2
Marcia Warnecke, 3
Keith St. Jeor, ?
Benjamin Alling, ?
Town of Mansfield
http://www.mansfieldwashington.org/
PO Box 218
Mansfield, WA 98830 Tom Snell, Mayor
509-683-1112 Betty Wilsey, ?
mansfield@nwi.net Adam Foged, 2
Ken Peters, ?
Gerald Poole, 4
Clint Wall, ?
Town of Waterville
http://www.ci.waterville.wa.us/
PO Box 580
Waterville, WA 98858 Royal DeVaney, Mayor waterville@nwi.net 509-745-8459
509-745-8871 Jenna Dixon, 1
waterville@nwi.net Loyd Smith, 2 509-380-9760
Jill Thompson, 3
Charles Driver, 4 509-679-5260
Joyce Huber, 5 509-745-9300

Okanogan Elected Official Email Phone
Okkanogan County
http://www.okanogancounty.org/
123 Fifth Ave North, Room 150
Okanogan, WA 98840 Chris Branch, District 1 Commissioner cbranch@co.oganogan.wa.us
509-422-7100 Andy Hover, District 2 Commissioner andy.hover@co.okanogan.wa.us
Jim DeTro, District 3 Commissioner jdetro@co.okanogan.wa.us
Brewster
http://www.cityofbrewsterwashington.org/
PO Box 340
Brewster, WA 98812 Arthur Smyth, Mayor brewstermayor1@frontier.com
509-689-3464 Jan May, Position 1
Emmanuel Hurtado, Position 2
John Marcus Housden, Position 3
Avis Erickson, Position ?
Tim Rieb, Position ?
City of Okanogan
http://www.okanogancity.com/
PO Box 752
Okanogan, WA 98840 Jon Culp, Mayor okanoganmayor@northcascades.net
509-422-3600 Lisa Bauer, 1 CM1@okanogancity.com
Angelee Brown-Nanamkin, 2 CM2@okanogancity.com
Cory Costello, 3 CM3@okanogancity.com
Wayne Turner, 4 CM4@okanogancity.com
Greg Oyler, 5 CM5@okanogancity.com
Denise Varner, 6 CM6@okanogancity.com
Patricia Stanton, 7 CM7@okanogancity.com
Omak
http://www.omakcity.com/
PO Box 72
Omak, WA 98841 Cindy Gagne, Mayor mayor@omakcity.com
509-826-1170 Michael Foth, 1 mikef@omakcity.com
Michelle Gaines, 2 micheleg@omakcity.com
Nattalie Cariker, 3 nattalie@gmail.com
David Womack, 4 davew@omakcity.com
Barry Freel, 5 barryf@omakcity.com
Steve Clark, 6 stevec@omakcity.com
Walt Womack, 7 waltw@omakcity.com
Oroville
http://www.oroville-wa.com/
PO Box 2200
Oroville, WA 98844 Jon Robert Neal, Mayor neal.oroville@nvinet.com
509-476-2926 Ed Naillon, 1 naillon.oroville@nvinet.com
Anthony Calvin Koepke, 2 koepke.oroville@nvinet.com
David “Mac” McElheran, 3 mcelheran.oroville@nvinet.com
Walt Hart, 4 hart.oroville@nvinet.com
Robert Fuchs, 5 fuchs.oroville@nvinet.com
Pateros
http://www.pateros.com/
PO Box 8
Pateros, WA 98846 Carlene Anders, Mayor paterosmayor@outlook.com
509-923-2571 George Brady, ? cascadeb@televar.com
Megan Sherrard, ? sherrard.pcc@gmail.com
Christine Perry perrycq@outlook.com
Michael Harding, 4 Email-bmcmike90@gmail.com
Holly Bange Councilbange2018@outlook.com
Tonasket
http://www.tonasketcity.org/
PO Box 487
Tonasket, WA 98855 Dennis Brown, Mayor
509-486-2132 Christa (Teagan) Levine, 1
tonasket@nvinet.com Maria Moreno, ?
http://www.tonasketcity.org/contact Jill Ritter, 3
Jensen Sackman, ?
Claire Jeffko, ?
Town of Conconully
http://www.townofconconully.com/
PO Box 127
Conconully, WA 98819 Sam Martin, Mayor smartin@townofconconully.com
509-826-6005 Donald Smith, 1 dsmith@townofconconully.com
Cheryl Russell, 2 crussell@townofconconully.com
MJ Pell, 3 mjpell@townofconconully.com
Alan Goff, 4 agoff@townofconconully.com
Tami Cochran, 5 tcochran@townofconconully.com
Town of Coulee Dam
http://townofcouleedam.org/
300 Lincoln Ave
Coulee Dam, WA 99116 Larry Price, Mayor CDMayor@CouleeDam.org
509-633-0320 Fred Netzel, 1
cdclerk@couleedam.org Bob Poch, 2
Marcia Warnecke, 3
Keith St. Jeor, ?
Benjamin Alling, ?
Town of Elmer City
No Web Site
PO Box 179
Elmer City, WA 99124 Gail Morin, Mayor
509-633-2872 Joaquin Marchand, 1
Don Bonertz, ?
Clara Carson, 3
Larry Holford, ?
Jesse Tillman, ?
Town of Nespelem
No Web Site
PO Box 240
Nespelem, WA 99155 Brian Nanamkin, Mayor
509-634-4691 Dolores Castillo, ?
townofnespelem@centurylink.net Dawn Ensminger, ?
Darcy Epperson, ?
Kathy Womer, ?
Dennis Montes, ?
Town of Riverside
No Web Site
PO Box 188
Riverside, WA 98849 Jason Hubbard, Mayor
509-826-4670 Margie Mefford, 1
riversidetownhall@live.com Bill Bond, 2
Joshua Crofoot, 3
Arlie Clinkenbeard, ?
Sandra Schneider, ?
Town of Twisp
http://www.townoftwisp.com/
PO Box 278
Twisp, WA 98856 Soo Ing-Moody, Mayor townmayor@townoftwisp.com
509-997-4081 Ashley Thrasher, 1
Aaron Studen, 2
Alan Caswell, 3
Mark Easton, 4
Hans Smith, 5
Town of Winthrop
http://www.townofwinthrop.com/
PO Box 459
Winthrop, WA 98862 Sally Ranzau, Mayor mayor@townofwinthrop.com
509-996-2320 Kirsten Vanderhalf, 1 kirstenv@townofwinthrop.com
Joseph O’Driscoll, 2 josepho@townofwinthrop.com
Ben Nelson, 3 benn@townofwinthrop.com
William Kilby, 4 williamk@townofwinthrop.com
Bill McAdow, 5 billm@townofwinthrop.com

Other Key Political Subdivisions Elected Official Email Phone
Port of Grandview (Yakima County)
http://www.portofgrandview.org/
PO Box 392
Grandview, WA 98930 Richard Scheyner, District 1 Commissioner richard@portofgrandview.org 509-882-4177
Jim Seqell, District 2 Commissioner jim@portofgrandview.org 509-882-4453
Ron Grow, District 3 Commissioner ron@portofgrandview.org 509-882-3135
Port of Sunnyside (Yakima County)
http://www.portofsunnyside.com/
PO Box 329
Sunnyside, WA 98944 Arnold Martin, District 1
509-839-7678 Tyler Schilperoort, District 2
https://www.portofsunnyside.com/contact/index.html Jim Grubenhoff, District 3
Port of Klickitat
http://www.portofklickitat.com/
145 E Bingen Point Way, Ste A Jim Herman, District 1 jimwherman@embarqmail.com 509-493-3406
Bingen, WA 98605 Bill Schmitt, District 2 kcfd13@hotmail.com 509-365-2511
Wayne Vinyard, District 3 wvinyard@portofklickitat.com 509-364-3379
Klickitat PUD
http://www.klickitatpud.com/
1313 S Columbus Ave
Goldendale, WA 98620 Randy Knowles, District 1 rknowles@klickpud.com 509-493-2052
Doug Miller, District 2 dmiller@klickpud.com 509-261-2153
Dan Gunkel, District 3 dgunkel@klickpud.com 509-773-3991
Kittitas PUD
http://www.kittitaspud.com/
1400 Vantage Hwy
Ellensburg, WA 98926 Paul Rogers, District 1 paul.rogers@kittitaspud.com 509-962-2602
Shan Rowbotham, District 2 shan.rowbotham@kittitaspud.com 509-962-9450
Joe O’Leary, District 3 joe.oleary@kittitaspud.com
Chelan PUD
http://www.chelanpud.org/
PO Box 1231
Wenatchee, WA 98807 Gary Arseneault, District 1 garry.arseneault@chelanpud.org 509-661-4286
Randy Smith, District 2 r.smith@chelanpud.org 509-661-4263
Ann Congdon, District 3 ann.congdon@chelanpud.org 509-661-4239
Steve McKenna, At Large – A steve.mckenna@chelanpud.org 509-661-4313
Dennis Bolz, At Large – B dennis.bolz@chelanpud.org 509-661-4264
Port of Chelan County
http://www.portofchelancounty.com/
238 Olds Station Rd, Suite A
Wenatchee, WA 98801 Don Etherington, District 1 donn@portofchelancounty.com
JC Baldwin, District 2 jc@portofchelancounty.com 509-663-5159
Rory Turner, District 3 rory@portofchelancounty.com
Okonogan PUD
https://www.okanoganpud.org/
PO Box 912
Okanogan, WA 98840 Scott Vejraska, District 1 scottv@okpud.org 509-826-7088
Bill Colyar, District 2 billc@okpud.org 509-923-9233
Jerry Asmussen, District 3 jerrya@okpud.org 509-486-1962
Douglas PUD
http://www.douglaspud.org/
1151 Valley Mall Parkway
East Wenatchee, WA 98802 Ron Skagen, District 1 rskagen@dcpud.org 509-884-2323
Molly Simpson, District 2 mollys@dcpud.org 509-884-6279
Aaron Viebrock, District 3 aaronv@dcpud.org 509-421-0338

State Legislators
http://leg.wa.gov/LIC/Documents/Maps/Statewide%20Legislative%20District%20Map.pdf
Find Your Legislator: http://app.leg.wa.gov/DistrictFinder/
7th District (Okanogan)
Senator Shelly Short Rep. Jacqueline Maycumber Rep. Joel Kretz
409 Legislative Bldg 411 John L. O’brien Bldg 335A Legislative Bldg
PO Box 40407 PO Box 40600 PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504
360-786-7612 360-786-7908 360-786-7988
shelly.short@leg.wa.gov jacquelin.maycumber@leg.wa.gov joel.kretz@leg.wa.gov
No District Office No District Office No District Office
12th District (Chelan, Douglas, Okanogan)
Sen. Brad Hawkins Rep. Cary Condotta Rep. Mike Steele
107 Irv Newhouse Bldg 425B Legislative Bldg 122F Legislative Bldg
PO Box 40412 PO Box 40600 PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504 Olumpia, WA 98504
360-786-7622 360-786-7954 360-786-7832
brad.hawkins@leg.wa.gov cary.condotta@leg.wa.gov mike.steele@leg.wa.gov
No District Office District Office District Office
3024 GS Center Rd, Ste E 216 E. Woodin Ave, Ste 3
Wenatchee, WA 98801 Chelan, WA 98816
509-664-1274 509-888-4846
13th District (Kittitas)
Sen. Judy Warnick Rep. Tom Dent Rep. Matt Manweller
103 Irv Newhouse Bldg 437 John L. O’Brien Bldg 470 John L. O’Brien Bldg
PO Box 40413 PO Box 40600 PO Box 40600
Olumpia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504
360-786-7624 360-786-7932 360-786-7808
judy.warnick@leg.wa.gov tom.dent@leg.wa.gov matt.manweller@leg.wa.gov
District Office District Office District Office District Mailing
326 S Cedar St., Ste A 326 S. Cedar St. 103 E 4th Ave, Ste 208 110 W 6th Ave
Moses Lake, WA 98837 Moses Lake, WA 98837 Ellensburg, WA 98926 PMB 326
509-766-6505 509-766-6682 509-925-3028 Ellensburg, WA 98926
14th District (Klickitat, Yakima)
Sen. Curtis King Rep. Norm Johnson Rep. Gina McCabe
115 Irv Newhouse Bldg 122C Legislative Bldg 431 John L. O’Brien Bldg
PO Box 40448 PO Box 40600 PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504
360-786-7694 360-786-7810 360-786-7856
curtis.king@leg.wa.gov norm.johnson@leg.wa.gov gina.mccabe@leg.wa.gov
District Office District Office No District Office
414 N 2nd St. 421 N 20th Ave, Ste A
Yakima, WA 98901 Yakima, WA 98902
509-952-4667 509-454-7210
15th District (Yakima)
Sen. Jim Honeyford Rep. Bruce Chandler Rep. David Taylor
112 Irv Newhouse Bldg 427B Legislative Bldg 421 John L. O’Brien Bldg
PO Box 40415 PO Box 40600 PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504 Olympia, WA 98504
360-786-7684 360-786-7960 360-786-7874
jim.honeyford@leg.wa.gov bruce.chandler@leg.wa.gov david.taylor@leg.wa.gov
No District Office No District Office No District Office

Congressional Delegation

District 3
(Klickitat)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
https://herrerabeutler.house.gov/
https://herrerabeutler.house.gov/contact/

WASHINGTON, DC OFFICE
1107 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-3536
Fax: (202) 225-3478

VANCOUVER OFFICE
O.O. Howard House (Officers’ Row)
750 Anderson Street, Suite B
Vancouver, WA 98661
Phone: (360) 695-6292
Fax: (360) 695-6197

District 4
(Okanogan, Douglas, Yakima)
Dan Newhouse (R)
https://newhouse.house.gov/
https://newhouse.house.gov/contact

Washington, DC Office
1318 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5816
Fax: (202) 225-3251

Yakima Office
402 E. Yakima Ave
Suite #445
Yakima, WA 98901
Phone: (509) 452-3243
Fax: (509) 452-3438

North District: Okanogan and Douglas Counties
P.O. Box 823
Twisp, WA 98856
Phone: (509) 433-7760

District 8
(Chelan, Kittitas)
Dave Reichert (R)
https://reichert.house.gov/
https://reichert.house.gov/contact-me/email-me

Washington, DC Office
1127 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-7761
Fax: (202) 225-4282

Wenatchee Office
5 South Wenatchee Ave, Suite 315
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509)885-6615

US Senator Patty Murray (D)
https://www.murray.senate.gov
https://www.murray.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contactme

Washington, D.C. Office
154 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-2621
Fax: (202) 224-0238
Toll Free: (866) 481-9186

Yakima Office
402 E. Yakima Ave, Suite 420
Yakima, Washington 98901
Phone: (509) 453-7462
Fax: (509) 453-7731

US Senator Maria Cantwell (D)
https://www.cantwell.senate.gov/
https://www.cantwell.senate.gov/contact

Washington, DC
511 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3441
Fax: (202) 228-0514

Richland
825 Jadwin Avenue, Suite 206
Richland, WA 99352
Phone: (509) 946-8106
Fax: (509) 946-6937

Counties6
Cities / Towns46
Legislative Districts 5
Congressional Districts3