Contact Your Elected Officals

Yakima County
www.yakimacounty.us
128 N 2nd Street
Yakima, WA 98901
509-574-1500
District 1 Commissioner: Mike Leita mike.leita@co.yakima.wa.us
District 2 Commissioner: Ron Anderson ron.anderson@co.yakima.wa.us
District 3 Commissioner: Norm Childress norm.childress@co.yakima.wa.us

Yakima City
www.yakimawa.gov
129 N. 2nd Street
Yakima, WA 98901
509-575-6000
Position 1 (Assistant Mayor): Dulce Gutiérrez dulce.gutierrez@yakimawa.gov
Position 2: Jason White jason.white@yakimawa.gov
Position 3: Carmen Méndez carmen.mendez@yakimawa.gov
Position 4: Kay Funk kay.funk@yakimawa.gov
Position 5 (Mayor): Kathy Coffey kathy.coffey@yakimawa.gov
Position 6: Brad Hill brad.hill@yakimawa.gov
Position 7: Holly Cousens holly.cousens@yakimawa.gov

Grandview
www.grandview.wa.us
207 W. Second Street
Grandview, WA 98930
509-882-9200
Position 1: Joan Souders soudersj@grandview.wa.us
Position 2: Javier Rodriguez rodriguezj@grandview.wa.us
Position 3: Diana Jennings jenningsd@grandview.wa.us
Position 4: Gaylord Brewer brewerg@grandview.wa.us
Position 5 (Pro-Term Mayor): Bill Moore mooreb@grandview.wa.us
Position 6:
David Diaz davidd@grandview.wa.us
Position 7: Mike Everett everettm@grandview.wa.us

Granger
www.grangerwashington.org
POBOX 1100
Granger, WA 98932
509-854-1725
Mayor: Jose Trevino tog@televar.com
Position 1: Magalie Roman-Estrada
Position 2: Lilia O. Villarreal
Position 3: Julie Anderson-Sharp
Position 4: Juan Isiordia 
Position 5: Maria Gonzalez

Mabton
www.cityofmabton.com
POBOX 655
Mabton, WA 98935
509-894-4096
Mayor: Laura Vazquez laura.vazquez@co.yakima.wa.us
Position 1: Diana Castaneda
Position 2: Sophia Sotello
Position 3: Mark Gourneau
Position 4: Vera Zavala 
Position 5: Arturo De La Fuente

Moxee
255 W. Seattle Ave
Moxee, WA 98936
509-575-8851
Mayor: Gregory La Bree
Position 1: Rob Layman
Position 2: LeRoy J. Lenseigne
Position 3: Maravell A. Gonsioroski
Position 4: Tom L. Hattrup 
Position 5: Lawrence Frank

Selah
www.selahwa.gov
115 W. Naches Ave
Selah, WA 98942
509-698-7328
Mayor: Sherry L. Raymond sherry.raymond@selahwa.gov 509-698-7332
Position 1: Kevin Wickenhagen kevin.wickenhagen@selahwa.gov
Position 2: Jacquie Matson jacquie.matson@selahwa.gov
Position 3: Jeremy Burke jeremy.burke@selahwa.gov
Position 4: John H. Tierney john.tierney@selahwa.gov
Position 5: Roger L. Bell roger.bell@selahwa.gov
Position 6: Diane L. Underwood diane.underwood@selahwa.gov
Position 7: Russell E. Carlson russell.carlson@selahwa.gov

Sunnyside
www.sunnyside-wa.gov
818 E. Edison Ave
Sunnyside, WA 98944
509-837-3997
Mayor: Julia Hart jhart@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 1: John Henry jhenry@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 2: Dean Broersma dbroersma@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 3: Ron Stremler rstremler@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 4 (Deputy Mayor): Francisco Guerrero fguerrero@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 5 (Mayor): Julia Hart jhart@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 6 (At-Large): James A. Restucci jrestucci@sunnyside-wa.gov
Position 7: Craig Hicks chicks@sunnyside-wa.gov

Tieton
cityoftieton.com
POBOX 357
Tieton, WA 98947
509-673-3162
Mayor: Dewane Ashbrooks
Mayor Pro-Tem: Matt Riddle
Councilwoman: Jackie Williams
Councilwoman: Sharon Sedgwick
Councilwoman: Amy Oberrender
Councilman: Larry Buchanan Jr.

Toppenish
www.cityoftoppenish.us
21 West First Ave
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-6319
Position 1: Elpidia Saavedra Elpidia.Saavedra@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 2: Blaine Thorington Blaine.Thorington@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 3 (Mayor): Clara Jimenez Clara.Jimenez@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 4: Mark Oaks Mark.Oaks@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 5: Naila Prieto Naila.Prieto@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 6: J. Eligio Jiménez Eligio.Jimenez@cityoftoppenish.us
Position 7: Loren O. Belton Loren.Belton@cityoftoppenish.us

Union Gap
uniongapwa.gov
POBOX 3008
Union Gap, WA 98903
509-248-0432
Position 1: John Hodkinson John.Hodkinson@uniongapwa.gov
Position 2: James Murr James.Murr@uniongapwa.gov
Position 3: Roger Wentz Roger.Wentz@uniongapwa.gov
Position 4: Dave Butler Dave.Butler@uniongapwa.gov
Position 5: Dave Matson Dave.Matson@uniongapwa.gov
Position 6: Julie Schilling Julie.Schilling@uniongapwa.gov
Position 7: Sandy Dailey Sandy.Dailey@uniongapwa.gov

Wapato
www.wapato-city.org
205 E 3rd Street
Wapato, WA 98951
509-248-0432
Mayor: Dora Alvarez-Roa
Position 1: Chuck Stephens
Position 2: Joel Torres
Position 3 (Mayor Pro-Tem): Ralph Sanchez
Position 4: Barbara “Barbie” Perez
Position 5: Ira Cantu
Position 6: Brinda Quintanilla-Bautista
Position 7: Keith Workman

Zillah
www.cityofzillah.us
POBOX 475
Zillah, WA 98953
509-829-5151
Mayor: Dr. Scott Carmack
Position 1: Brian Williams
Position 2: Jeff Miles
Position 3: Doug Stewart
Position 4: Janice Gonzales
Position 5: Beth Husted

Harrah
11 E Pioneer
Harrah, WA 98933
509-848-2432
Mayor: Barbara Harrer
Position 1: Joseph Larez
Position 2: Patricia Krueger
Position 3: Vacant
Position 4: Avelina Garcia
Position 5: Kathryn Henry

Naches
www.townofnaches.com
POBOX 95
Naches, WA 98937
509-653-2647
Mayor: Paul Williams
Position 1: Wayne Hawver
Position 2: Adam Kramer
Position 3: Kit Hawver
Position 4: Robert Weekes
Position 5: Suzi Williams

Klickitat County
www.klickitatcounty.org
209 S Columbus Ave
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-5612
Position 1: Rex Johnson BOCC@klickitatcounty.org
Position 2: David Sauter BOCC@klickitatcounty.org
Position 3: Jim Sizemore BOCC@klickitatcounty.org

Bingen
www.bingenwashington.org
POBOX 607
Bingen, WA 98605
509-493-2122
Mayor: Betty Barnes mayor@bingenwashington.org 
Position 1: Ryan O’Connor roconnor@bingenwashington.org
Position 2: Isolde (Izzy) Schroder ischroder@bingenwashington.org 
Position 3: Phil Jones pjones@bingenwashington.org 
Position 4: Laura Mann lmann@bingenwashington.org
Position 5: Catherine Kiewit ckiewit@bingenwashington.org

Goldendale
www.ci.goldendale.wa.us
1103 S Columbus
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-3771
Mayor: Michael Canon mcanon@ci.goldendale.wa.us
Position 1: Andy Halm 
Position 2: John Sullivan
Position 3: Guy Theriault
Position 4: Miland Walling 
Position 5: Carmen Knopes
Position 6: Shannon Middleton
Position 7: Justin Leigh

White Salmon
www.white-salmon.net
POBOX 2139
White Salmon, WA 98672
509-493-1133
Mayor: David Poucher Mayor@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Position 1: Ashley Post AshleyP@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Position 2: Donna Heimke DonnaH@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Position 3: Jason Hartmann JasonH@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Position 4: Amy Whiteman (Martin) AmyM@ci.white-salmon.wa.us
Position 5: Marla Keethler MarlaK@ci.white-salmon.wa.us 

Kittitas County
www.co.kittitas.wa.us
205 W. 5th Ave
Ellensburg, WA 98926
509-962-7508
Position 1: Cory Wright cory.wright@co.kittitas.wa.us
Position 2: Laura Osiadacz laura.osiadacz@co.kittitas.wa.us
Position 3: Brett Wachsmith brett.wachsmith.co@co.kittitas.wa.us

Cle Elum
www.cityofcleelum.com
119 West First St
Cle Elum, WA 98922
509-674-2262
Mayor: Jay McGowan mayormcgowan@cityofcleelum.com 
Position 1: John Glondo jglondo@cityofcleelum.com
Position 2: Ken Ratliff kenr@cityofcleelum.com
Position 3: Beth Williams beth@cityofcleelum.com
Position 4: Mickey Holz (509) 260-0124
Position 5: Steven Harper steveharper@cityofcleelum.com
Position 6: Tom Hastings tom@cityofcleelum.com
Position 7: Ron Spears (509) 304-4168

Ellensburg
www.ci.ellensburg.wa.us
501 N Anderson St
Ellensburg, WA 98620
509-962-7221
Mayor: Bruce Tabb tabbb@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 1: Stacey Bankston Engel engels@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 2: Nicole Klauss klaussn@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 3: Nancy Goodloe goodloen@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 4: Nancy Lillquist lillquistn@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 5: David Miller millerda@ci.ellensburg.wa.us
Position 6: Mary Morgan morganm@ci.ellensburg.wa.us

Kittitas
www.cityofkittitas.com
POBOX 719
Kittitas, WA 98934
509-968-0220
Mayor: Pat Cort pat.cort@cityofkittitas.com
Position 1: Liz Smith (509) 929-1674
Position 2: John Camarata (509) 968-3119
Position 3: Jerry Gilmore (509) 859-2543
Position 4: Rich Coleman (509) 833-9236
Position 5: Lou Whitford lou.whitford@cityofkittitas.com

Roslyn
www.ci.rosyln.wa.us
POBOX 451
Rosyln, WA 98941
509-649-3105
Mayor: Brent Hals Mayor@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 1: Derek Gruber Council1@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 2: Edmund (Andy) Januszkiewicz Council2@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 3: Leah Hadfield Council3@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 4: Cordy Cooke Council4@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 5: Jeff Adams Council5@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 6: Bethany Spurrier Council6@ci.roslyn.wa.us
Position 7: Nolan Weis Council7@ci.roslyn.wa.us

South Cle Elum
POBOX 160
South Cle Elum, WA 98943
509-674-4322
Mayor: Jim DeVere
Position 1: David Allenbaugh
Position 2: John Williams
Position 3: Steve Sowers 
Position 4: Gary Kasowski
Position 5: Lynn Cooke

Chelan County
www.co.chelan.wa.us
400 Douglas St, Ste 201
Wenatchee, WA 98801
509-667-6215

Position 1: Ken Overbay kevin.overbay@co.chelan.wa.us
Position 2: Bob Bugert bob.bugert@co.chelan.wa.us
Position 3: Doug England doug.england@co.chelan.wa.us

Cashmere
www.cityofcashmere.org
101 Woodring St
Cashmere, WA 98815
509-782-3513
Mayor: Jim Fletcher Mayor@Cityofcashmere.org
Position 1: Daniel Scott Daniel.scott@cityofcashmere.org 
Position 2: Chris Carlson Chris.Carlson@cityofcashmere.org
Position 3: Dave Erickson Dave.Erickson@cityofcashmere.org
Position 4: Kameron Smith Kameon.Smith@cityofcashmere.org
Position 5: Derrick Pratt Derrick.Pratt@cityofcashmere.org

Chelan
www.cityofchelan.com
POBOX 1669
Chelan, WA 98816
509-682-4037
Mayor: Mike Cooney MCooney@cityofchelan.us
Position 1: Kelly Allen
Position 2: Erin McCardle
Position 3: Ray Dobbs
Position 4 (Mayor Pro-Tem): Wendy Isenhart
Position 5: Servando Robledo
Position 6: Tim Hollingsworth
City Council: Ty Witt

Entiat
www.entiatwa.us
POBOX 228
Entiat, WA 98822
509-784-1500
Mayor: John Alt II jalt@entiatwa.us
Position 1: Paul Moore pmoore@entiatwa.us
Position 2: Michael Chambers mchambers@entiatwa.us
Position 3: Lalla Przespolewski lprzespolewski@entiatwa.us
Position 4: Dave Swearingen dswearingen@entiatwa.us
Position 5: Marie Stenberg mstenberg@entiatwa.us

Leavenworth
www.cityofleavenworth.com
POBOX 287
Leavenworth, WA 98826
509-548-5275
Mayor: Kelley Favriar mayor@cityofleavenworth.com 
Position 1: Jason Lundgren jlundgren@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 2: Mia Bretz mbretz@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 3: Margaret Neighbors mneighbors@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 4: Carolyn Wilson cwilson@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 5: Sharon Waters swaters@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 6: Clint Strand cstrand@cityofleavenworth.com
Position 7: Elmer Larsen elarsen@cityofleavenworth.com

Wenatchee
www.wenatcheewa.gov
POBOX 519
Wenatchee, WA 98807
509-888-6200
Mayor: Frank Kuntz  
Position 1: Linda Herald (509) 670-0309
Position 2: Jim Bailey (509) 662-2751
Position 3: Ruth Esparza (509) 881-7253
Position 4: Mike Poirier (509) 888-8007 (ext. 204)
Position 5: Mark Kulaas (509) 884-7173 
At- Large A: Lyle Markhart (509) 665-0823
At-Large B: Keith Huffaker (509) 885-3968

Douglas County
www.douglascountywa.net
POBOX 747
Waterville, WA 98858
509-745-8537

Position 1: Dan Sutton dsutton@co.douglas.wa.us
Position 2: Kyle Steinburg ksteinburg@co.douglas.wa.us
Position 3: Marc Straub mstraub@co.douglas.wa.us  

Bridgeport
www.bridgeportwashington.net
POBOX 640
Bridgeport, WA 98813
509-686-4041
Mayor: Janet Conklin MayorConklin@nwi.net 
Position 1: Matthew Schuh CouncilSchuh@nwi.net
Position 2: Anthony Jenkins CouncilJenkins@nwi.net
Position 3: Jacqueline Hentges CouncilHentges@nwi.net
Position 4: Phil Lee CouncilLee@nwi.net
Position 5: Sergio Orozco CouncilOrozco@nwi.net

East Wenatchee
www.east-wenatchee.com
271 9th St NE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
509-884-9515
Mayor: Steven Lacy (509) 884-9515 
Position 1: John Sterk (509) 679-3134
Position 2: Harry Raab (509) 886-3254
Position 3: Chuck Johnson (509) 884-5953
Position 4: Jerrilea Crawford (509) 886-4257
Position 5: Shayne Magdoff (509) 670-2608
Position 6: Tim Detering (509) 669-4035
Position 7: Matthew Hepner (509) 393-2840

Rock Island
www.rockislandwa.org
POBOX 99
Rock Island, WA 98850
509-884-1261
Mayor: Randy Agnew mayorri@nwi.net
Position 1: Ray Pearson 
Position 2: Jessica Ochoa
Position 3: Brad Hampton
Position 4: Mariah Kreider
Position 5: Carmen Andonaegui

Coulee Dam
www.townofcouleedam.org
300 Lincoln Ave
Coulee Dam, WA 99116
509-633-0320
Mayor: Bob Poch CDMayor@CouleeDam.org 
Position 1: Fred Netzel
Position 2: Marcia Warnecke
Position 3: Keith St. Jeor
Position 4: Merv Schmidt
Position 5: Benjamin Alling

Mansfield
www.mansfieldwashington.org
POBOX 218
Mansfield, WA 98830
509-683-1112
Mayor: Tom Snell
Position 1: Betty Wilsey
Position 2: Adam Foged
Position 3: Ken Peters
Position 4: Gerald Poole
Position 5: Clint Wall

Waterville
www.ci.waterville.wa.us
POBOX 580
Waterville, WA 98858
509-745-8871
Mayor: Royal J. DeVaney (509) 745-8459 
Position 1: Michael Davies (509) 391-2232
Position 2: Loyd Smith (206) 380-9760
Position 3: Jill Thompson
Position 4: Charles Driver (509) 679-5260
Position 5: Joyce Huber (509) 745-9300

Okanogan County
www.okanogancounty.org
123 Fifth Ave North, Room 150
Okanogan, WA 98840
509-422-7100

Position 1: Chris Branch cbranch@co.oganogan.wa.us
Position 2: Andy Hover andy.hover@co.okanogan.wa.us
Position 3: Jim DeTro jdetro@co.okanogan.wa.us 

Brewster
www.cityofbrewsterwashington.org
POBOX 340
Brewster, WA 98812
509-689-3464
Mayor: Art Smyth brewstermayor1@frontier.com  
Position 1: Avis Erickson
Position 2: Emmanuel Hurtado
Position 3: John Housden
Position 4: Tim Rieb
Position 5: Jan May

Okanogan
www.okanogancity.com
POBOX 752
Okanogan, WA 98840
509-422-3600
Mayor: Bob Poch CDMayor@CouleeDam.org 
Position 1: Fred Netzel
Position 2: Marcia Warnecke
Position 3: Keith St. Jeor
Position 4: Merv Schmidt
Position 5: Benjamin Alling

Omak
www.omakcity.com
POBOX 72
Omak, WA 98841
509-826-1170
Mayor: Cindy Gagné mayor@omakcity.com
Position 1: Michael Foth mikef@omakcity.com
Position 2: Michelle Gaines micheleg@omakcity.com
Position 3: Nattalie Cariker nattalie@gmail.com
Position 4: Dave Womack davew@omakcity.com
Position 5: Barry Freel barryf@omakcity.com
Position 6: Steve Clark stevec@omakcity.com
Position 7: Walt Womack waltw@omakcity.com

Oroville
www.oroville-wa.com
POBOX 2200
Oroville, WA 98844
509-476-2926
Mayor: John Neal neal.oroville@nvinet.com
Position 1: Walt Hart hart.oroville@nvinet.com
Position 2: David “Mac” McElheran mcelheran.oroville@nvinet.com
Position 3: Edward Naillon naillon.oroville@nvinet.com
Position 4: Robert Fuchs fuchs.oroville@nvinet.com
Position 5: Mike Marthaller marthaller.oroville@ncidata.com

Pateros
www.pateros.com
POBOX 8
Pateros, WA 98846
509-923-2571
Mayor: Carlene Anders paterosmayor@outlook.com
Position 1: Christine Perry perrycq@outlook.com
Position 2: Holly Bange Councilbange2018@outlook.com
Position 3: Mike Harding bmcmike90@gmail.com
Position 4: George Brady cascadeb@televar.com
Position 5: Megan Sherrard sherrard.pcc@gmail.com

Tonasket
www.tonasketcity.org
POBOX 487
Tonasket, WA 98855
509-486-2132
Mayor: Dennis Brown 
Position 1: Marylou Kriner
Position 2: Christina Levine
Position 3: Maria Moreno
Position 4: Jill Ritter
Position 5: Jensen Sackman

Conconully
www.townofconconully.com
POBOX 127
Conconully, WA 98819
509-826-6005
Mayor: Sam Martin smartin@townofconconully.com
Position 1: Donald Smith crussell@townofconconully.com
Position 2: Cheryl Russell crussell@townofconconully.com
Position 3: MJ Pell mjpell@townofconconully.com
Position 4: Alan Goff agoff@townofconconully.com
Position 5: Tami Cochran tcochran@townofconconully.com

Coulee Dam
www.townofcouleedam.com
300 Lincoln Ave
Coulee Dam, WA 99116
509-633-0320
Mayor: Jay McGowan mayormcgowan@cityofcleelum.com 
Position 1: John Glondo jglondo@cityofcleelum.com
Position 2: Ken Ratliff kenr@cityofcleelum.com
Position 3: Beth Williams beth@cityofcleelum.com
Position 4: Mickey Holz (509) 260-0124
Position 5: Steven Harper steveharper@cityofcleelum.com
Position 6: Tom Hastings tom@cityofcleelum.com
Position 7: Ron Spears (509) 304-4168

Elmer City
POBOX 179
Elmer, WA 99124
509-633-2872
Mayor: Gail Morin 
Position 1: Joaquin Marchand
Position 2: Don Bonertz
Position 3: Carla Carson
Position 4: Larry Holford
Position 5: Jesse Tillman

Nespelem
POBOX 240
Nespelem, WA 99155
509-634-4691
Mayor: Brian Nanamkin 
Position 1: Dolores Castillo
Position 2: Dawn Ensminger
Position 3: Darcy Epperson
Position 4: Kathy Womer
Position 5: Dennis Montes

Riverside
POBOX 188
Riverside, WA 98849
509-8264670
Mayor: Jason Hubbard 
Position 1: Margie Mefford
Position 2: Bill Bond
Position 3: Joshua Crofoot
Position 4: Arlie Clinkenbeard
Position 5: Sandra Schneider

Twisp
www.townoftwisp.com
POBOX 278
Twisp, WA 98856
509-997-4081
Mayor: Soo Ing-Moody townmayor@townoftwisp.com 
Position 1: Hannah Cordes
Position 2: Aaron Studen
Position 3: Alan Caswell
Position 4: Mark Easton
Position 5: Hans Smith

Winthrop
www.townofwinthrop.com
POBOX 459
Winthrop, WA 98862
509-966-2320
Mayor: Sally Ranzau mayor@townofwinthrop.com
Position 1: Kristen Vanderhalf kirstenv@townofwinthrop.com
Position 2: Jospeh O’Driscoll josepho@townofwinthrop.com
Position 3: Ben Nelson benn@townofwinthrop.com
Position 4: William Kilby williamk@townofwinthrop.com
Position 5: Bill McAdow billm@townofwinthrop.com

Port of Chelan County
www.portofchelancounty.com
238 Olds Station Rd, Ste A
Wenatchee, WA 98801
District 1 Commissioner: Don Etherington donn@portofchelancounty.com
District 2 Commissioner: JC Baldwin jc@portofchelancounty.com
District 3 Commissioner: Rory Turner  rory@portofchelancounty.com

Chelan PUD
www.chelanpud.org
POBOX 1231
Wenatchee, WA 98807
District 1 Commissioner: Garry Arseneault garry.arseneault@chelanpud.org
District 2 Commissioner: Randy Smith r.smith@chelanpud.org
District 3 Commissioner: Ann Congdon ann.congdon@chelanpud.org
District at-large District A: Steve McKenna steve.mckenna@chelanpud.org
District at-large District B: Dennis Bolz dennis.bolz@chelanpud.org

Douglas PUD
www.douglaspud.org
1511 Valley Mall Parkway
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
District 1 Commissioner: Ron Skagen rskagen@dcpud.org
District 2 Commissioner: Molly Simpson mollys@dcpud.org
District 3 Commissioner: Aaron Viebrock aaronv@dcpud.org

Port of Grandview (Yakima County)
www.portofgrandview.org
POBOX 392
Grandview, WA 98930
District 1 Commissioner: Richard Sheyner richard@portofgrandview.org
District 2 Commissioner: Jim Sewell jim@portofgrandview.org
District 3 Commissioner: Dr. Ron Grow ron@portofgrandview.org

Port of Klickitat
www.portofklickitat.com
145 E Bingen Point Way, Ste A
Bingen, WA 98605
District 1 Commissioner: Jim Herman jimwherman@embarqmail.com
District 2 Commissioner: Bill Schmitt kcfd13@hotmail.com
District 3 Commissioner: Wayne Vineyard wvinyard@portofklickitat.com

Klickitat PUD
www.klickitatpud.com
POBOX 392
Grandview, WA 98930
District 1 Commissioner: Randy Knowles rknowles@klickpud.com
District 2 Commissioner: Douglas Miller dmiller@klickpud.com
District 3 Commissioner: Dan Gunkel dgunkel@klickpud.com

Kittitas PUD
www.kittitaspud.com
1400 Vantage Hwy
Ellensburg, WA 98926
District 1 Commissioner: Paul Rogers paul.rogers@kittitaspud.com
District 2 Commissioner: Shan Rowbotham shan.rowbotham@kittitaspud.com
District 3 Commissioner: Joe O’Leary joe.oleary@kittitaspud.com

Okanogan PUD
www.okanoganpud.org
POBOX 912
Okanogan, WA 98840
President: Jerry Asmussen jerrya@okpud.org
Vice-President: Bill Colyar billc@okpud.org
Secretary: Scott Vejraska scottv@okpud.org

Port of Sunnyside (Yakima County)
www.portofsunnyside.com
POBOX 329
Sunnyside, WA 98944
District 1 Commissioner: Arnold Martin
District 2 Commissioner: Tyler Schilperoot
District 3 Commissioner: Jim Grubenhoff

State Legislators

District Map
www.leg.wa.gov

District Finder
www.app.leg.wa.gov

7th District
Senator: Shelly Short shelly.short@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Jacquelin Maycucumber jacquelin.maycumber@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Joel Kretz joel.kretz@leg.wa.gov

12th District
Senator: Brad Hawkins brad.hawkins@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Keith Goehner keith.goehner@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Mike Steele mike.steele@leg.wa.gov

13th District
Senator: Judy Warnick judy.warnick@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Tom Dent tom.dent@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Alex Ybarra alex.ybarra@leg.wa.gov

14th District
Senator: Curtis King curtis.king@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Chris Corry chris.corry@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Gina Mosbrucker gina.mosbrucker@leg.wa.gov

15th District
Senator: Jim Honeyford jim.honeyford@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Bruce Chandler bruce.chandler@leg.wa.gov
Representative: Jeremie Dufault jeremie.dufault@leg.wa.gov

Congressional Delegation

 
WASHINGTON, DC OFFICE
1107 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-3536
Fax: (202) 225-3478
 
VANCOUVER OFFICE
O.O. Howard House (Officers’ Row)
750 Anderson Street, Suite B
Vancouver, WA 98661
Phone: (360) 695-6292
Fax: (360) 695-6197
 
District 4
(Okanogan, Douglas, Yakima)
Dan Newhouse (R)
https://newhouse.house.gov/
https://newhouse.house.gov/contact
 
Washington, DC Office
1318 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-5816
Fax: (202) 225-3251

Yakima Office
402 E. Yakima Ave
Suite #445
Yakima, WA 98901
Phone: (509) 452-3243
Fax: (509) 452-3438
 
North District: Okanogan and Douglas Counties
P.O. Box 823
Twisp, WA 98856
Phone: (509) 433-7760

Washington, DC Office
1127 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-7761
Fax: (202) 225-4282

Wenatchee Office
5 South Wenatchee Ave, Suite 315
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509)885-6615

Washington, D.C. Office
154 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-2621
Fax: (202) 224-0238
Toll Free: (866) 481-9186

Yakima Office
402 E. Yakima Ave, Suite 420
Yakima, Washington 98901
Phone: (509) 453-7462
Fax: (509) 453-7731

Washington, DC Office
511 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3441
Fax: (202) 228-0514

Richland Office
825 Jadwin Avenue, Suite 206
Richland, WA 99352
Phone: (509) 946-8106
Fax: (509) 946-6937
0
Counties
0
Cities/Towns
0
Legislative Districts
0
Congressional Districts